Club Awards

Companion of the Aero Club (CAe)



Richard Meredith-Hardy 2009

Hans Stapelfeldt 2013

Blaufliegenkreuz

Blue Flying Cross

 

Rick Goddin 2012

John Bluebottle Trophy



Laurie Bassett 2006

Steve Docherty 2007

Mike Hurn 2008

Tom Burton 2009

Ian Harban 2010

Kevin Tuck 2011

Rupert Derham 2012

Rick Goddin 2013

Tom Burton 2014

Not awarded 2015

Geoffrey Coan 2016

Donald Walker 2017

Simon Stoodley 2018

 

Flt Lt. G.A.Smith AK39 Trophy

Ian Withers 2017

Geoffrey Coan 2018

 

Alpine Medal



Laurie Bassett 2007 and 2009

Tom Burton 2007

Steve Docherty 2007

Rick Goddin 2007 and 2009

Mike Hurn 2007 and 2009

Jeff McCall 2007

Steve Sebastian 2007 +

Certificate of Merit in Aeronautics (CMAe)



Laurie Bassett 2006

Tom Burton 2006

Simon Clifton 2006

Barry Cox 2006

Steve Docherty 2006

Rick Goddin 2006

Ian Harban 2006

Mike Hawkins 2006

Mike Hurn 2006

Steve Murray 2006

Robbie Parker 2006

Al Roche 2006

Jeff Thomas 2006

Nicky Thomas 2006

Kevin Tuck 2006

Donald Walker 2006

Kevin Woods 2006

Steve Wright 2006

Jeff McCall 2007

Steve Sebastian 2007 +

Anita Osborne 2008 +

Ray Osborne 2008

Rupert Derham 2009

Graham Elvis 2011

Ian Love 2011 +

Tim Newton 2011

Justin North 2011

Ian Town 2011

Peter Goff 2012 

Steve Catchpole 2013

Nick Harper 2013

Simon Stoodley 2013

Helen Harban 2014

Ralph Betts 2015

Geoffrey Coan 2015

Marleen de Cleen 2016

Rupert Stanley 2016

Ian Withers 2016

Grant Finney 2017

Jon Ingram 2018

Andy Tuson 2018

Adrian Whitmarsh 2018

Meritorious Flight

of the Year



Kevin Armstrong 2012

Steve Catchpole 2013

Geoffrey Coan 2014

Geoffrey Coan 2015

Mike and Marleen Hawkins 2016

 

Dambusters 70th

Commemoration 2013

 

Tom Burton

Steve Catchpole

Rupert Derham

Rick Goddin

Nick Harper

Simon Stoodley

Kevin Tuck

 

OstEuropa Fliegenzertifikat

East Europe Flying Certificate



Tom Burton 2012

Rupert Derham 2012

Helen Harban 2012

Ian Harban 2012

Kevin Tuck 2012

 

schwedisch Adlerzertifikat

Swedish Eagle Certificate



Tom Burton 2011

Helen Harban 2013

Ian Harban 2011 and 2013

Kevin Tuck 2011 and 2013

Tim Newton 2013

Donald Walker 2013

Diploma of Achievement

and Promotion

Ian Harban 2011

 

Deutsche-Adlerzertifikat

German Eagle Certificate

 

Laurie Bassett 2014

Tom Burton 2014

Rupert Derham 2014

Ian Harban 2014

Bill Bodger Trophy



Kevin Woods 2009

Kevin Woods 2010

Justin North 2011

Kevin Armstrong 2012

Not awarded 2013

Laurie Bassett 2014

Kevin Woods 2015

Kevin Woods 2016

Not awarded 2017 or 2018

Old Stuffers Trophy

Mike Hawkins (3) 2007

Mike Hawkins (3) 2008

Anita Osborne (3) 2009 +

Tony Turner (2) 2010

Not awarded 2011

Not awarded 2012

Not awarded 2013

Bill Dewey (2) 2014

Rick Goddin (2) 2015

Rick Goddin (3) 2016

Brian Harvey (2) 2017

Not awarded 2018